Town of Rochester, MA




Current Weather

Appointed Town Officials

BOARDS / COMMISSIONS / OFFICIALS

AGRICULTURAL COMMISSION
Russell Keeler
Kami Medeiros
Matthew Sanders
Davis Smith
David Souza
Carl St. Don

ANIMAL CONTROL OFFICERS
Anne Estabrook
Kathleen Massey

ANIMAL INSPECTORS
Anne Estabrook
Jennifer Nash

BUILDING COMMISSIONER
James Buckles

CHIEF PROCUREMENT OFFICER
Michael McCue

COMMUNICATIONS DEPARTMENT
Tracy Eldridge, Chief Dispatcher

CONSERVATION COMMISSION
Kevin Cassidy
Laurene Gerrior
Christine Post
Judy Schaaf
Rosemary Smith
John Teal
Christopher York
Laurell J. Farinon, Conservation Agent

COUNCIL ON AGING
Sharon Lally (Director)
Jean Armstrong
Beverly Brewer
Jacqueline Demers
Woody Hartley
Gordon Helme
Gerald Lynch
Theodore Marmaras
Ruth Philbrook
Patricia E. Ryan

CULTURAL COUNCIL
Lisa Fuller
Katherine Hanson
Noelle Johnson
Bunny Mogilnicki
Beverly Pierce
Leslie Piper
Heather Ziobro

EMERGENCY PREPAREDNESS DIRECTOR
Paul Ciaburri

FACILITIES MANAGER
Andrew Daniel

FINANCE COMMITTEE
Peter Arminetti
James Austin
Randal P. Cabral
Anthony Ruocco
Kristian Stoltenberg

FIRE CHIEF
Scott Weigel

GAS INSPECTOR
Stephen McGraw
Lawrence Ferreira, Assistant

HISTORICAL COMMISSION
Betty Beaulieu
Laurene Gerrior
Henry Hartley
Susan LaFleur
Cynthia Underhill
Frederick Underhill, Jr.


HISTORIC DISTRICT COMMISSION
Virginia M. Cutler
Susan Fleming
Robert Mogilnicki
Walter Shaw

JOINT TRANSPORTATION PLANNING
Jeffrey Eldridge, Selectmen Rep.

LIBRARY DIRECTOR
Gail Roberts

MATTAPOISETT RIVER VALLEY WATER
PROTECTION OVERLAY DISTRICT REPS

Sandra Keese, Board of Health
Laurell J. Farinon

PERSONNEL BOARD
Kelly Sullivan-Morgado
David Ditata

PLUMBING INSPECTOR
Lawrence Ferreira, Assistant

POLICE CHIEF
Paul H. Magee

SELECTMENS' REPRESENTATIVE TO
VETERANS' COUNCIL

Bradford Morse

SOIL BOARD
Richard Charon
Gary Florindo
Cheryl Forand
Stephen LeConte
Bruce H. Taylor
David True

SRPEDD REPRESENTATIVE
Susan Peterson (Selectmen Rep)

TOWN ADMINISTRATOR
Michael McCue

TOWN COUNSEL
Blair S. Bailey, Esquire

TOWN PLANNER
Mary Crain

TREASURER
Cynthia L. Mello

TRI-TOWN RIVER COMMISSION
Kevin Cassidy
Richard Nunes
David Watling

VETERANS SERVICES DIRECTOR
Barry Denham

WEIGHTS & MEASURE INSPECTOR
Jack Savastano

WIRING INSPECTOR
Michael Forand
Roland Grenier, Jr., Assistant

ZONING BOARD OF APPEALS
David Arancio
Randal P. Cabral
Richard D. Cutler
Thomas Flynn
Benjamin Gilmore, III
Kirby Gilmore
Michael J. Kennefick
Davis Sullivan