Loading...

   508-763-3871 

                                                                                                            

                                                                                                 

                                                                                                                         


TOWN OFFICIALS

ELECTED TOWN OFFICIALS

TERM EXPIRES

MODERATOR
Kirby Gilmore 2021

SELECTMEN
Greenwood Hartley III 2020
Paul Ciaburri 2021
Bradford N. Morse 2022

TOWN CLERK
Naida L. Parker 2020

TAX COLLECTOR
Beatrice Renauld 2020

HIGHWAY SURVEYOR
Jeffrey Eldridge 2022

TREE WARDEN
Jeffrey Eldridge 2021

CONSTABLES
David L. Hughes 2022
Marc Slabodnick 2022

HERRING INSPECTOR
William D. Watling Jr. 2020

BOARD OF HEALTH
Glenn Lawrence 2022
Dale Barrows 2021
W. David Souza 2020

BOARD OF ASSESSORS
Diana Knapp 2022
Jana Cavanaugh 2021
Debra Lalli 2020

PLANNING BOARD
Bendrix Bailey 2023
Arnold Johnson 2022
Gary Florindo 2021
Chris Silveira 2020
Michael C. Murphy 2021
John DeMaggio 2023
Lee Carr 2021

PLUMB LIBRARY TRUSTEES
Dennis Desrosiers 2022
Noelle Johnson 2021
Mary-Patrice Ruocco 2021
Rhonda Reints 2020
Phoebe Butler 2020
Kimberly Burt 2022

CEMETERY COMMISSION
Lori Souza 2022
Bendrix Bailey 2021
David Shaw 2020

PARK COMMISSION
David Hughes 2022
Kenneth Ross 2021
David Sylvia 2020

WATER COMMISSION
Frederick Underhill 2020
Richard Charon 2022
Michael Conway 2021

ROCHESTER MEMORIAL SCHOOL
COMMITTEE
Sharon Hartley 2022
Robin Rounseville 2021
Tina Rood 2021
Anne Fernandes 2020
Meagan Bennett 2020

OLD ROCHESTER REGIONAL
SCHOOL
DISTRICT COMMITTEE
Joseph Pires 2020
Cary Humphrey 2021
Tina Rood

*Appointed by RMS
School Committee

APPOINTED TOWN OFFICIALS

TERM EXPIRES
FACILITIES MANAGER/ADA
COORDINATOR
Andrew Daniel

2020
TOWN ADMINISTRATOR/
CHIEF PROCUREMENT OFFICER  
Suzanne Szyndlar 2022

TOWN COUNSEL

Blair S. Bailey 2022

TOWN PLANNER
Stephen Starrett 2022

ACCOUNTANT ASSISTANT
Kathleen McHenry 2022

TOWN TREASURER
Cynthia Mello 2022

POLICE CHIEF
Robert Small 2021

FIRE CHIEF
Scott Weigel 2022

LIBRARY DIRECTOR
Gail Roberts INDEF

BUILDING COMMISSIONER
James Buckles 2022
Robert C. Francis, Assistant 2020

COUNCIL ON AGING DIRECTOR
Sharon Lally 2019

ANIMAL INSPECTOR
Anne Estabrook 2021
Rebekah Thomlinson, Assistant 2021

DEPUTY FOREST WARDEN
Ward A. Benner 2021
Albert Weigel 2021

EMERGENCY PREPAREDNESS
DIRECTOR
Paul Ciaburri INDEF

FOREST WARDEN
Scott Weigel 2021

GAS INSPECTOR
Stephen McGraw 2020
Lawrence Ferreira, Assistant 2020

HAZARDOUS WASTE
COORDINATOR
Dale Barrows 2020

JOINT TRANSPORTATION
PLANNING
Jeffrey Eldridge 2020

PLUMBING INSPECTOR
Lawrence Ferreira 2020

SEALER OF WEIGHTS &
MEASURES
Jack Savastano 2021
SUPERINTENDENT OF INSECT
PEST CONTROL
Jeffrey Eldridge 2021

VETERAN'S SERVICE DIRECTOR
Barry Denham 2021

WIRING INSPECTOR
Kevin Rittenhouse 2020
George Randall 2020
OLD COLONY VOCATIONAL DISTRICT
COMMITTEE
David L. |Hughes                                                              
Shirley Bourque

Find us on Facebook
Follow us on Twitter

© 2019 Town of Rochester

Website created by Set Your Site for Growth